Main menu

Privacy Policy

Data collection licence number: NAIH-71085/2013.

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

The Company Kingfisher Ltd (hereinafter referred to as "Service Provider, Data Controller") will submit the following information.

REGULATION (EEC) No 2016/67 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (April 2016) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) 27.), the following information is provided.

This Privacy Policy describes the data management of the following pages:

THE DATA MANAGER AND AVAILABILITY:

Name: Kingfisher Kft (Ltd)

headquarters: H-2090 Remeteszolos, Siraly 27

E-mail: info[at]kingfisher.hu

Phone: +3620 94 58 200

AVAILABILITY OF THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER:

Name: Laszlo Vida

headquarters: H-2090 Remeteszolos, Siraly 27

E-mail: info[at]kingfisher.hu

Phone: +3620 94 58 200

DEFINITION OF DEFINITIONS

1. "personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("concerned"); a natural person may be identified, directly or indirectly, based on one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, intellectual, economic, cultural or social identity of an identifier such as name, number, positioning data, online identifier or natural person identified;

2. "data management" means any operation or operation of automated or non-automated personal data or data files, such as collecting, capturing, rendering, rendering, storing, modifying or modifying, querying, inspecting, using, communicating, disseminating or making available by other means, alignment or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;

3. "data controller" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that determines the purposes and means of handling personal data individually or with others; where the purposes and means of data management are defined by Union or national law, the data controller or the particular aspects of the designation of the data controller may also be defined by Union or national law;

4. "data processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the data controller;

5. "consignee" means a natural or legal person, a public authority, agency or any other body with whom or with which personal data is communicated, whether or not it is a third party. Public authorities which have access to personal data in an individual investigation in accordance with Union or national law shall not be considered recipients; the management of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of data management;

6. "consent of the party concerned" means a voluntary, concrete and appropriate and informed and explicit statement of the will of the person concerned by which he or she indicates the statement in question or a statement that expresses his / her affirmation by means of an unambiguous expression of his consent to the processing of his personal data;

7. "privacy incident" means any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise treated.

PRINCIPLES FOR MANAGING PERSONAL DATA

Personal information:

(a) its management shall be lawfully and fair and shall be carried out in a transparent manner ("legality, fairness and transparency");

(b) be collected for specified, unambiguous and legitimate purposes and not treated in a manner incompatible with these purposes; in accordance with Article 89 (1), no further data handling ("end-use") for purposes of public interest archiving for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose;

(c) they must be appropriate and relevant for the purposes of data management and should be limited to the need ("saving of data");

(d) be accurate and, where necessary, up-to-date; all reasonable measures must be taken to correct or correct inaccurate personal data for the purposes of data management ("accuracy");

(e) its storage must take place in a form which permits the identification of the data subjects only for the time needed to manage the personal data; the retention of personal data may only take place if the personal data are processed in accordance with Article 89 (1) for public interest archiving, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with the rights and subject to appropriate technical and organizational measures for the protection of their freedoms ("limited storage");

(f) be handled in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including the protection against unauthorized or unlawful handling, accidental loss, destruction or damage to data ("integrity and confidentiality") by means of appropriate technical or organizational measures.

The controller is responsible for the above, and must be able to demonstrate compliance ("accountability").

1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal data

The purpose of data management

Username - Identification, enabling registration.

Password -  It is for secure access to the user account.

Name -  We need it for contacting you, to purchase and to issue a regular invoice.

E-mail address - Keep in In Touch.

phone number - Keep in touch with you, negotiate billing or shipping issues more effectively.

Billing name and address - The issuance of a regular invoice, the creation of the contract, the definition, modification, fulfillment of the fulfillment of the contract, the billing of the charges arising therefrom and the enforcement of the related claims.

Delivery name and address - to manage home delivery.

Date of purchase / registration - Perform a technical operation.

IP address for purchase / registration - Perform a technical operation.

Neither the username nor the e-mail address is required to contain personal information.

2. The circle of stakeholders: All parties registered / purchased on the webshop website.

3. Time of data handling, deadline for deleting data: Deleting the registration immediately. The data controller will inform the data subject electronically of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject by virtue of Article 19 of the GDPR. If the concerned request for cancellation also covers the e-mail address it has provided, the data administrator will also delete the email address after the information has been provided. Except in the case of accounting documents, as under Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting, this information must be kept for 8 years.

Accounting documents directly and indirectly (including G / L accounts, analytical and / or detailed records), which are directly and indirectly supported, must be legible in a readable form for at least eight years, retrievable in a manner consistent with the accounting records.

4. Personal Data Manager, Personal Data Addressee: Personal data can be handled by the sales and marketing staff of the data controller, respecting these principles.

5. Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

The data subject may apply to the data controller for access, correction, deletion or limitation of the personal data concerning him, and

you may object to the handling of such personal information as well

the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

6. It may be possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:

- by mail Kingfisher Ltd., 2090 Remeteszőlős, Sirály u. 27,

- by e-mail info[at]kingfisher.hu by e-mail,

- by phone at +36 20 94 58 200 or +36 26 389 436.

7. Legal basis for data handling:

7.1.a GDPR Article 6 (1) (b),

7.2. In the case of electronic commerce services and CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of information society services, (hereinafter referred to as Elker TV) 13 / A. Section (3):

The service provider may treat the personal data necessary for the provision of the service for the provision of the service technically indispensable. If the other conditions are identical, the service provider must choose and always operate the tools used to provide the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is strictly necessary for the provision of the service and for the fulfillment of other purposes set out in this Act required, but in this case also to the extent and time required.

7.3.The invoice in accordance with accounting law is issued in Article 6 (1) (c).

7.4 In the case of claims arising out of a contract, the provisions of Act V of 2013 of the Civil Code Law, 6:21. is limited to 5 years.

6:22. § [Exhaustion]

(1) Unless otherwise provided in this Act, claims shall lapse within five years.

(2) The limitation period begins when the claim becomes due.

(3) The agreement to change the limitation period must be written.

(4) The non-limiting agreement is null and void.

8. We inform you that

the data processing is required to complete the contract.

is required to provide personal information so that we can complete our order.

Failure to provide data has the consequences of not being able to process your order.

Used by data processors

Shipping Companies:

Data processing activity: Delivery of goods, transportation

Name and contact information of the data processor:

GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary,

2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Europe u. 2

tel: +36 29 886 660,

email: info@gls-hungary.com

The data management fact, the data range of the managed data: Delivery name, delivery address, phone number, e-mail address.

Stakeholders: Everyone asking for home delivery.

The aim of the data management is to deliver the ordered product to the house.

Data processing time, date of deletion of data: It takes place until the delivery of the home delivery.

Legal basis for the processing of data: Article 6 (1) (b).

Hosting provider:

Data Processor Activity: Hosting Service

Name and contact information of the data processor:

Hosting Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 01-09-909968

Tax number: 14571332-2-42

Bank account number: (CIB Bank Zrt.) 10702215-48381002-51100005

Title: XIII. district, Visegrádi utca 80 / A. 1st floor, 8140 bell ring (H-P 9:00 - 14:00)

Phone: (36) 1-789-2-789 (9:30 to 16:30)

Correspondence: 1538 Budapest, Pf .: 510.

email contact: support@tarhely.eu

The data management fact, the range of data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.

Stakeholders: Anyone using the website.

The aim of the data management is to make the website accessible and properly operated.

Term of data processing, deadline for delisting data: Until the termination of the agreement between the data controller and the hosting provider or the request for deletion of the data subject to the hosting service provider.

Legal basis for the processing of data: Article 6 (1) (c) and (f), and Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services. Law 13 / A. § (3).

Online payment:

Activity provided by Recipient: Online Payment

Name and contact details of the recipient:

PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg. You can read the detailed Privacy Policy here.

The fact of data handling, the range of data being processed: Billing information, name, e-mail address

Stakeholders: All parties choosing to pay on the website.

The purpose of data management: To conduct online payment transactions, confirm transactions and fraud-monitoring (protect against fraud)

Duration of data processing, deadline for data deletion: It takes up to the online payment.

The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. Data processing is required to make an online payment for the person concerned.

Rights of the person concerned:

You can find out about the conditions of data management,

You are entitled to receive feedback from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed or access to all information about data management.

You are entitled to receive personal information about you in a machine-readable, widely used, machine-readable format.

You are entitled, at your request, to correct your inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

Managing cookies

Websites feature cookies are the so-called "password-protected session cookie", "shopping cart cookies" and "security cookies", which require no prior consent from the affected users.

The fact of data handling, the range of data processed: Unique identification number, dates, dates

Stakeholders: All the people visiting the web site.

The purpose of data management is: Identifying users, keeping track of "shopping cart", and tracking visitors.

Duration of data processing, deadline for data deletion:

Cookies Type - Session Cookies

Legal basis for data handling - In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services, Law 13 / A. § (3)

Data handling duration - until the end of a visitor's session

Handled Data Circuit

The relevant - connect.sid

The person who is able to know the data: The cookie does not handle the personal data of the data controller.

Understanding data management rights for affected people: You have the option to delete cookies from the Tools / Preferences menu of your browsers, usually under the Privacy menu item.

Legal Basis for Data Processing: No consent is required for the subject if the exclusive purpose of using the cookies is to provide the provider with the information that is required by the electronic communications network or by the subscriber or user to provide the information society service.

Use Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

The online ad program "Google AdWords" is used by the data handler and uses Google's conversion tracking feature within its framework. Google conversion tracking is Google Inc.'s analytics service (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").

When a user reaches a web site through a Google ad, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your computer. These cookies have limited validity and do not contain any personal information, so the User can not be identified by them.

When the user browses on certain pages of the website and the cookie has not expired, Google and the data administrator can see that the user clicked on the ad.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie so they can not be tracked through the AdWords clients' websites.

The information, obtained through conversion tracking cookies, is intended to make conversion statistics for your AdWords conversion tracking customers. Customers will then be informed about the number of users who have been passed on their ad-click and conversion-tagged page. However, they do not have access to information that could identify any user.

If you do not want to participate in conversion tracking, you can reject this by blocking the ability to install cookies in your browser. Then you will not be included in conversion tracking statistics.

For more information and Google Privacy Statement, visit www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Use Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies" to use text files that are saved to your computer to help you analyze a user-visited web page.

Information generated by cookies associated with a web site used by the User is usually stored and stored on a US server in Google. By activating IP anonymization on a web site, Google has previously abbreviated the IP address of the User within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

In only exceptional cases, sending and shrinking the entire IP address to Google's US server will take place. On behalf of this operator of this site, Google will use this information to evaluate how the User has used the Website and to report to the website operator about reports related to the activity of the website and to perform additional services related to website and Internet usage.

In Google Analytics, you do not associate the IP address that is transmitted by the user's browser with other Google data. The storage of cookies can be prevented by setting the Browser's settings correctly, but please note that in this case, you may not be able to fully use all of this feature on this site. You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing cookie information (including your IP address) on the User's website usage by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the link below. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=hu

Newsletter, DM activity

Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Economic Advertising Activity. In accordance with Section 6 of the Act, you may expressly and expressly consent to the Service Provider's promotional offers and other items in the contact details provided during registration.

In addition, the Customer may, in keeping with the provisions of this Prospectus, consent to the Service Provider's handling of personal data necessary for the transmission of promotional offers.

The Service Provider will not send unsolicited advertising messages and, without limitation or justification, you can unsubscribe free of charge for sending bids. In this case, the Service Provider removes all personal data from the Registry and other promotional offers that are required to send the advertisement messages to the User. You can unsubscribe from ads by clicking the link in the message.

The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal data

The purpose of data management

Name, e-mail address - Identification, enabling the subscription to the newsletter.

Date of subscription - Perform a technical operation.

IP Subscription Age - Perform a technical operation.

Stakeholders: Everyone who subscribes to the newsletter.

The purpose of data management is to send electronic messages (e-mail, sms, push messages) to the person concerned, provide information about the current information, products, actions, new features, etc.

Data processing time, deadline for deletion of data: until the consent statement is withdrawn, ie until data is unsubscribed.

Data management registration number: in progress ...

Personal Data Manager, Personal Data Manager: Personal Data can be handled by the Sales Manager's sales and marketing staff, respecting these principles.

Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

The data subject may apply to the data controller for access, correction, deletion or limitation of the personal data concerning him, and

you may object to the handling of such personal information as well

the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

12. It may be possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data, and counter-data protection in the following ways:

- by mail Kingfisher Ltd., 2090 Remeteszőlős, Sirály u. 27,

- by e-mail info@kingfisher.hu by e-mail,

- by phone at +36 20 94 58 200 or +36 26 389 436.

You can opt-out of the newsletter at any time, free of charge.

The legal basis for data processing is the contribution of the person concerned, Article 6 (1) (a) and (f), and Section XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Commercial Advertising Activity. (6) (5) of the Act:

13. The advertiser, advertiser or advertiser of the advertisement shall keep a record of the personal data of the persons who make the declaration contributing to them, within the scope specified in the consent. The data set out in this record, concerning the recipient of the advertisement, can be handled only in accordance with the consent statement and can be handed over until its revocation, and can only be transferred to a third party with the prior consent of the person concerned.

We inform you that

the data management is based on your consent.

is required to provide personal information if you want to receive a newsletter from us.

Failure to submit your data will have the effect of not sending you a newsletter.

Complaint Handling

The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal data

The purpose of data management

Cord and name - Identification, contact.

E-mail address - to keep In Touch

phone number - to keep In Touch.

Billing name and address - Identification, handling quality objections, issues and problems that arise with the products ordered.

Stakeholders: Everyone who buys and complains about the webshop website and complains.

Time of data handling, deadline for deletion of data: The minutes, transcripts and replies to the record of the complaint complained of are reproduced in the CLV Act of 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. Section (7) of this Act shall be maintained for 5 years.

Personal Data Manager, Personal Data Manager: Personal Data can be handled by the Sales Manager's sales and marketing staff, respecting these principles.

Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

The data subject may apply to the data controller for access, correction, deletion or limitation of the personal data concerning him, and

you may object to the handling of such personal information as well

the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

You may be concerned with accessing, deleting, modifying or restricting your personal data, the portability of data, and the protest against data processing in the following ways:

- by mail Kingfisher Ltd., 2090 Remeteszőlős, Sirály u. 27,

- by e-mail info@kingfisher.hu by e-mail,

- by phone at +36 20 94 58 200 or +36 26 389 436.

Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (c) and Article 6 (1) of CLV. Act 17 / A. § (7).

We inform you that

the provision of personal data is based on a contractual obligation.

the prerequisite for the conclusion of the contract is the processing of personal data.

is required to provide personal information to handle your complaint.

failure to provide data has the consequences of not being able to handle our complaint.

Community sites

The fact of data collection, the range of data being processed: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. registered on social network pages or the user's profile profile.

Stakeholders: All those who are registered on Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram and so on. on social networking sites and "liked it," she liked the website.

The aim of the data collection is to share, or "file", the popularity of certain content elements, products, actions of the web site or the website itself on social networking sites.

Information about the source of data, how to handle it, how it is handed over and how to transfer it, and to find out about the legal basis of the data on the given social networking site. Data management takes place on social networking sites, so the duration of the data handling, the ways of deleting and modifying the data are governed by the rules of the respective community site.

The legal basis for data handling is the volunteer's consent to managing your personal information on social networking sites.

Customer relations and other data management

If the data handler is questioned when using our services, he / she may have a problem with the person concerned, he or she may contact the data manager using the methods provided on the website (phone, email, social networking sites, etc.).

Data Manager is the received email, messages, phone, Facebook, etc. the information provided will be deleted with the name and email address of the interested party as well as other voluntarily entered personal data, not later than two years from the date of disclosure.

Data management not listed in this information is provided when data is included.

The Service Provider is obliged to provide information, communicate, transfer or provide documentation on the basis of an exceptional authority request or the authorization of the law in case of request of other bodies.

In these cases, the Service Provider shall, to the extent that it indicates the exact purpose and scope of the data, issue personal data only to and to the extent that it is indispensable to achieve the purpose of the request.

Rights of affected persons

Right of access

You are entitled to receive feedback from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to have access to your personal information and the information listed in the decree.

Right to rectification

You are entitled to request the data controller to correct inaccurate personal information on your request without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of data management, you are entitled to request the supplementation of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.

The right to cancel

You are entitled to request the data controller to delete your personal information without undue delay, and the data controller is obliged to delete personal information about you, without undue delay, under certain conditions.

The Right to Forget

If the data controller has disclosed the personal data and is required to cancel it, taking reasonable steps, including technical measures, to take into account the cost of technology available and the costs of implementation, in order to inform the data controllers handling the data that you have applied for the personal data in question pointing links or deleting a duplicate or duplicate of these personal data.

 Right to Restrict Data Management

You are entitled to request that your data controller restricts your data handling if one of the following conditions is met:

You dispute the accuracy of your personal data; in this case, the restriction applies to the length of time that the data controller can check the accuracy of personal data;

the data handling is illegal and you are opposed to the deletion of the data and instead asks to limit their use;

the data controller no longer needs personal data for data processing but you require them to submit, enforce, or protect legal claims;

You have protested against data processing; in this case, the restriction applies to the period in which it is established that the legitimate reasons for the data controller have priority over your legitimate reasons.

The right to data storage

You are entitled to receive personal information provided by you to a data controller in a machine-readable, widely-used machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit this data to another data controller without being obstructed by the data controller whose provided personal information to you (...)

Right to protest

You are entitled to object to the handling of your personal information (...), including profiling based on these provisions, for any reason relating to your own situation.

 Protest against direct business acquisition

If your personal data is handled for direct business, you are entitled to protest at any time against your personal information for this purpose, including profiling, if it is related to direct business acquisition. If you object to personal data being handled for direct business purposes, your personal information can no longer be handled for that purpose.

Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling

You are entitled to exclude from the scope of any decision based solely on automated data handling, including profiling, which would have a bearing on it or affect it significantly.

The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision is:

Necessary for the conclusion or performance of the contract between you and the data controller;

is made possible by the law of the Union or of the Member States applicable to the data controller, which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or

You are based on your explicit consent.

Deadline for action

The data controller informs you of any measures taken in response to these requests without undue delay but in any way within one month of receipt of the request.

If necessary, it may be extended by 2 months. The controller will inform you about the extension of the deadline by indicating the cause of the delay within 1 month of receipt of the request.

If the data controller fails to take action upon your request, he or she will notify you without delay and at the latest within one month of the receipt of the request for reasons of non-action and whether you may file a complaint with a supervisory authority and exercise its right of appeal.

Security of data handling

The data controller and the data processor are the state of science and technology and the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, circumstances and objectives of data management and the varying probability of "natural rights and freedoms"